Beyond its dog-friendly barroom lined with a delightful cast of local riff raff, Buffa's backroom (featuring recent acoustic enhancements) is home to live music six nights a week and hosts a rotation of local R&B/rock/jazz from the likes of Arsene DeLay with…

Complete details for Buffa's Lounge »

Upcoming Events

  • Lauren Sturm (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 1, 5 p.m.
  • Pfister Sisters (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 1, 8 p.m.
  • Andre Bohren (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 2, 5 p.m.
  • Truman Holland & the Back Porch Review (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 2, 8 p.m.
  • Haruka Kikuchi & the Big 4Tune (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 2, 11 p.m.
  • Suzi Malone (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 3, 5 p.m.
  • The Royal Rounders (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 3, 8 p.m.
  • Vanessa Carr (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 3, 11 p.m.
  • Some Like It Hot (General)

    • Sundays, 10:30 a.m.
    • 2 going/interested
  • Some Like It Hot (General)

    • Sundays, 10:30 a.m.
  • Arsene Delay (General)

    • Mondays, 5 p.m.
  • Antoine Diel (General)

    • Mondays, 8 p.m.
  • Yvette Voelker & the Swinging Heathens (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 8, 5 p.m.
  • Doyle Cooper Trio (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 8, 9 p.m.
  • Water Seed All-Stars (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 9, 5 p.m.
  • Dave Ferrato Trio (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 9, 8 p.m.
  • Keith Burnstein (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 10, 5 p.m.
  • Blake Amos (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 10, 8 p.m.
  • Jerry Jumonville (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 15, 5 p.m.
  • Tom McDermott & Chloe Feoranzo (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 15, 8 p.m.
  • Jon Roniger (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 16, 5 p.m.
  • Alexandra Scott & Her Magical Band (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 16, 8 p.m.
  • Michael Liuzza (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 16, 11 p.m.
  • Phil the Tremolo King (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 17, 5 p.m.
  • The Asylum Chorus (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 17, 8 p.m.
  • Keith Burnstein (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 17, 11 p.m.
  • Gumbo Cabaret (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 22, 5 p.m.
  • Tom McDermott & Chloe Feoranzo (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 22, 9 p.m.
  • Greg Schatz (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 23, 5 p.m.
  • Camile Baudoin (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 23, 8 p.m.
  • Ben Fox Trio (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 23, 11 p.m.
  • Crossing Canal (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 24, 5 p.m.
  • Davis Rogan (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 24, 8 p.m.
  • Lauren Sturm (General)

    • Sat., Sept. 24, 11 p.m.
  • Silver City Bound (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 29, 5 p.m.
  • Tom McDermott & James Evans (General)

    • Thu., Sept. 29, 9 p.m.
  • Mark Rubin (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 30, 5 p.m.
  • Sherman Bernard & the Ole Man River Band (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 30, 8 p.m.
  • Rebecca Zoe Leigh (General)

    • Fri., Sept. 30, 11 p.m.
  • Chip Wilson (General)

    • Fri., March 22, 5 p.m.
  • JC Jazz Crew (General)

    • Sun., March 22, 5 p.m.

Map

Nearby

© 2016 Gambit
Powered by Foundation