Pin It
Favorite

FRENCH QUARTER FESTIVAL 2005 

EVENT AND ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, APRIL 7

7 p.m. -- T.G.I.F. (Thank Goodness It's Festival) Fundraising Party featuring Deacon John & the Ivories at Jimmy Buffett's Margaritaville Cafe (1104 Decatur St.). Tickets $50 in advance or $60 at the door and include party buffet and open bar. Prelude Party at 6 p.m. at The Beauregard-Keyes House (1113 Chartres St.). The $75 prelude party ticket includes dual party admission. Advance purchase suggested. For information, call 522-5730 or visit www.fqfi.org.

FRIDAY, APRIL 8

JACKSON SQUARE

11 a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

SOUTHERN COMFORT STAGE

11 a.m. -- Opening Ceremony with French Quarter Festival All-Stars, with Connie Jones

1 p.m. -- The Bombay Club presents The Lenny McDaniel Band

3 p.m. -- The Pfister Sisters

5 p.m. -- Banu Gibson & New Orleans Hot Jazz

WOLDENBERG RIVERFRONT PARK

11 a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

COORS LIGHT STAGE (BERGER GREAT LAWN)

11 a.m. -- Rabadash Records, L.L.C. presents Big Daddy 'O'

12:45 p.m. -- Nocturnal Records presents Warren Battiste

2:15 p.m. -- d.b.a. presents Coco Robicheaux

3:45 p.m. -- Louisiana Music Factory presents Henry Butler & the Game Band

5:30 p.m. -- Jimmy Buffett's Margaritaville presents The Irene Sage Band with WDVW-FM 92.3

7 p.m. -- Bonerama with KKND-FM 106.7

8:30 p.m. -- AmSouth Bank presents Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen

SATCHMO SUMMERFEST STAGE (HIBERNIA PAVILION)

11 a.m. -- Damngood Records presents Saaraba

12:45 p.m. -- HaveSoulWillTravel.com presents Have Soul Will Travel

2:15 p.m. -- The Thunderbird Management Group presents John Lisi & Delta Funk

3:45 p.m. -- The Joe Krown Organ Combo

5:15 p.m. -- Frenchy Gallery presents Juice

6:45 p.m. -- New Orleans Music Online presents The Forgotten Souls

8:30 p.m. -- Maximo's Italian Grill presents Brian Stoltz

WEEKENDNEWORLEANS.COM BRASS BAND STAGE (KOHLMEYER LAWN)

11 a.m. -- Olympia Brass Band

12:55 p.m. -- Majestic Brass Band

2:50 p.m. -- Lakeview Brass Band

4:45 p.m. -- Lil' Rascals Brass Band

6:40 p.m. -- ReBirthBrassBand.com presents ReBirth Brass Band with KMEZ-FM 102.9

8:35 p.m. -- New Orleans Nightcrawlers

ZATARAIN'S LOUISIANA CULTURE & HERITAGE SHOWCASE

LOUISIANA STATE MUSEUM'S OLD U.S. MINT

11 a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

ZATARAIN'S/OFFBEAT CAJUN/ZYDECO STAGE

11 a.m. -- Iberia Bank presents Savoy Courville

12:30 p.m. -- JonnoFiddle.com presents Jonno & Cajun Deville

2 p.m. -- Level 10 Marketing Inc. presents Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys

3:45 p.m. -- Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers

5:30 p.m. -- JimmyThibodeaux.com presents The Jimmy Thibodeaux Band

LA FABULOSA LATIN HERITAGE STAGE

11 a.m. -- La Hora Feliz con La Fabulosa

12:30 p.m. -- Julio & Cesar

2 p.m. -- Ray Moore & Brasilliance

3:45 p.m. -- The Edmar Casteneda Trio

5:30 p.m. -- VivaLatinBand.com presents Vivaz

SPECIAL EXHIBITS AND DEMONSTRATIONS

11 a.m. -- Steve's Bayou Bugs, Wooden Boats, and New Orleans Weavers & Spinners Guild

BOURBON STREET

HIBERNIA NATIONAL BANK STAGE (200 BLOCK)

1:30 p.m. -- Frank Oxley & His Jazz Band

3:30 p.m. -- Lars Edegran & His New Orleans Jazz Band

CONTINENTAL AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL STAGE (400 BLOCK)

1:15 p.m. -- Jack Mc Laughlin's OZ Band (Australia)

2:15 p.m. -- Canal Creepers (Sweden)

3:15 p.m. -- The Grol's Stompers (France)

4:15 p.m. -- Happy Pals (Canada)

FRENCHQUARTER.COM STAGE (500 BLOCK)

1:30 p.m. -- Jack Maheu & the Grand Palace Jazz Band

3:30 p.m. -- Duke Heitger & the Steamboat Stompers

NOLA.COM STAGE (700 BLOCK)

1:30 p.m. -- Jacques Gauthe & the Creole Rice Jazz Band

3:30 p.m. -- Wendell Brunious & His New Orleans Jazz Band

FRENCH MARKET

NEW ORLEANS JAZZ NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK STAGE

1 p.m. -- Marine Big Band

SPECIAL EVENTS

NEW ORLEANS INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COLLOQUIUM

'NEW ORLEANS IN THE 1920s'

(LOUISIANA STATE MUSEUM'S OLD U.S. MINT)

(Pre-registration is recommended. Call Ann Woodruff 599-1526.)

9 a.m. -- 'The 1920s in New Orleans: An Overview,' with Jack Stewart

10 a.m. -- 'The Tango Belt and the Lakefront in the 1920s,' with Mike Gourrier

11a.m. -- 'From Animal Dances to the Black Bottom: Jazz as Dance Music,' with Sue Fischer & Nina Bozak

Noon -- The Joseph Logsdon Memorial Luncheon and Awards, honoring Mrs. Albertha Edwards, Uganda Roberts, Lynn Abbott and the Pecora, Pecoraro and Mannino families (for ticket info, call 599-1526).

2 p.m. -- 'The ODJB and the Origins of Jazz in Chicago,' with Frank Youngwerth

3 p.m. -- Interview: 'Theaters in the 1920s,' with Rene Brunet and Jack Stewart

4 p.m. -- Panel Discussion: 'New Orleans in the 1920s, a First-Hand Account,' with Lionel Ferbos, Henry Schmidt, A.J. Guma

10 a.m. -- Opening second-line parade with the Ambassadors of New Orleans, 100 block of Bourbon Street to Jackson Square

Noon -- Gumbo Ya Ya's World's Largest Praline Contest, 219 Bourbon St. Also enter the newest Pile of Pecans in a Jar Contest.

1 p.m. -- Open courtyard at the Gallier House, 1132 Royal St. Free and open to the public.

2 p.m. -- Patio Planters' Historic Courtyards Self-Guided Tour: 520 St. Louis St., 525 St. Louis St. and 514 Chartres St.

5 p.m. -- Official French Quarter Festival Poster Signing and Meet the Artist Party, Bergen Putman Gallery, 730 Royal St.

6:30 p.m. -- Historic New Orleans Collection presents the Sixth Annual Bill Russell Lecture, Williams Research Center, 410 Chartres St., commemorating the jazz collector and historian's 100th birthday.

SATURDAY, APRIL 9

JACKSON SQUARE

11 a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

SOUTHERN COMFORT STAGE

11 a.m. -- The Storyville Stompers

1 p.m. -- Dr. Michael White & the Liberty Brass Band

3 p.m. -- The Ronnie Kole Show

5 p.m. -- Deuce Records presents Johnny Angel & the Swingin' Demons

WOLDENBERG RIVERFRONT PARK

11 a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

COORS LIGHT STAGE (BERGER GREAT LAWN)

11 a.m. -- Meantime Lounge Records presents The Blue Brass Project

12:30 p.m. -- Cureton's Sports Club presents The Soul Project

2:15 p.m. -- Miss Karina's Clothing Design presents Brotherhood of Groove

3:45 p.m. -- Terence Higgins & Swampgrease with Renard Poché

5:30 p.m. -- DownBeat Magazine presents Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers with WYLD-FM 98.5

7 p.m. -- Big Chief Bo Dollis & The Wild Magnolias

8:30 p.m. -- Coca-Cola presents Walter 'Wolfman' Washington & the Roadmasters

SATCHMO SUMMERFEST STAGE (HIBERNIA PAVILION)

11 a.m. -- Shades of Praise with WPRF-FM 94.9

12:45 p.m. -- Badmouth Hot Sauce presents The Rockin' Jake Band

2:15 p.m. -- New Orleans Rhythm & Blues Company featuring Michelle Ploue

3:45 p.m. -- Mardi Gras Records presents Marva Wright & the BMWs

5:15 p.m. -- Avis Rent-A-Car, Canal Street presents The Chris Mule Band

7 p.m. -- Infectious Music Industries presents Ellipsis

8:30 p.m. -- The Lounge Lizard presents Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes

WEEKENDNEWORLEANS.COM BRASS BAND STAGE (KOHLMEYER LAWN)

11 a.m. -- Spirit of New Orleans Brass Band

12:45 p.m. -- Young Reliance Brass Band

2:30 p.m. -- Frank Oxley's Eureka Brass Band

4:15 p.m. -- Craig Klein's Euphonious Brass Band

6 p.m. -- Excelsior Brass Band

8 p.m. -- New Birth Brass Band

ZATARAIN'S LOUISIANA CULTURE & HERITAGE SHOWCASE

LOUISIANA STATE MUSEUM'S OLD U.S. MINT

11 a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

ZATARAIN'S/OFFBEAT CAJUN/ZYDECO STAGE

11 a.m. -- Talbot Historical Properties presents Southern Image Band

12:30 p.m. -- Mouton Music presents Jeremy & the Zydeco Hot Boys

2 p.m. -- Efsb.co.uk presents Elvis Fontenot & the Sugar Bees

3:45 p.m. -- Al Rapone & Zydeco Express

5:30 p.m. -- Zapps Potato Chips presents Jo-El Sonnier

LA FABULOSA LATIN HERITAGE STAGE

11 a.m. -- La Hora Feliz con La Fabulosa

12:30 p.m. -- Royal St. Charles Hotel presents Riccardo Crespo & Sol Brazil

2 p.m. -- TwiRoPa presents Almas Gemelas

3:45 p.m. -- Taqueros Coyoacan presents Otra

5:30 p.m. -- DownBeat Magazine presents Los Hombres Calientes: Irvin Mayfield & Bill Summers

SPECIAL EXHIBITS AND DEMONSTRATIONS

11 a.m. -- Steve's Bayou Bugs, Wooden Boats, and New Orleans Weavers & Spinners Guild

BOURBON STREET

HIBERNIA NATIONAL BANK STAGE (200 BLOCK)

1 p.m. -- Rene Netto & the Sounds of New Orleans

3 p.m. -- Ryan Burrage & His Rhythm Makers

CONTINENTAL AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL STAGE (400 BLOCK)

1:15 p.m. -- French Preservation Jazz Band (France)

2:15 p.m. -- The New Orleans Roof Jazz Men (Belgium)

3:15 p.m. -- Hans & the Ragtimers (Sweden)

4:15 p.m. -- New Bumpers Dixieland Jazz Band (France)

FRENCHQUARTER.COM STAGE (500 BLOCK)

1 p.m. -- Rick Trolsen & His Jazz Band

3 p.m. -- Tim Laughlin & His Jazz Band

NOLA.COM STAGE (700 BLOCK)

1 p.m. -- Eddie Bayard & the New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra

3 p.m. -- Leroy Jones & the New Orleans-Helsinki Connection

ROYAL STREET

WHITNEY BANK STAGE (400 BLOCK)

11 a.m. -- Fritz Neidlinger's Jazz Cats

12:30 p.m. -- Kerry Irish Pub presents Christian Serpas & Ghost Town

2 p.m. -- Old Mill Gold Rum presents Rebecca Barry & Bust

3:30 p.m. -- Café Degas/Crepe Nanou presents Tony Green & Gypsy Jazz

5 p.m. -- Battle of the Bands: Eddie Dowling & His Jazz Band, Les Colonello & His Jazz Band, and Bob Walters & the Krewe of Dixieland

NEWORLEANS.COM STAGE (500 BLOCK)

Noon -- Mike Carruba & Woodwinds Unlimited

1:45 p.m. -- Jazz Vignette, Inc. presents Rhodes Spedale & His Gentle Jazz

3:30 p.m. -- Clive Wilson & The Original Camellia Jazz Band

WHERE Y'AT MAGAZINE STAGE (700 BLOCK)

Noon -- Daiquiri Deli presents M'Liss Calzaretta

1:45 p.m. -- AmyTrail.com presents Amy Trail

3:30 p.m. -- WashboardChaz.com presents The Washboard Chaz Blues Trio

FRENCH MARKET

NEW ORLEANS JAZZ NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK STAGE

Noon -- Esquizito & Elements of Jazz

2 p.m. -- John Royen

LOUISIANA LIFE MAGAZINE'S CLASSICAL MUSIC SHOWCASE (Corner of Decatur and St. Philip)

11 a.m. -- Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestra

Noon -- John Rankin

1:30 p.m. -- The Elysian Fields Five Woodwind Quintet

3 p.m. -- Ansis Freimanis

CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES

10 a.m. -- Audubon Aquarium of the Americas -- Kids' Quarter on the Aquarium Plaza featuring children's educational arts and crafts

11 a.m. -- St. Anthony's Garden, behind St. Louis Cathedral -- Children's Arts & Crafts, Face Painting, Balloons, Tulane Hospital for Children presents Papillon at noon and 1:30 p.m.

SPECIAL EVENTS

8 a.m. -- New Orleans Arts Association's Pirates' Alley Art Show. Pirates' Alley, Pere Antoine Alley, Cabildo Alley, and Royal Street

8 a.m. -- McDonogh 15's 'Little Red School House' 1/2 Mile Fun Run/Walk

8:30 a.m. -- 5K Fun Run/Walk, 721 St. Philip St. For info, call 426-1602 or email bhornsby@cox.net. Proceeds to benefit McDonogh 15 music program

10 a.m. -- Gumbo Ya Ya's World's Largest Praline Contest, 219 Bourbon St.

NEW ORLEANS INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COLLOQUIUM

'NEW ORLEANS IN THE 1920s'

(LOUISIANA STATE MUSEUM'S OLD U.S. MINT)

(Pre-registration is highly recommended. Call Ann Woodruff, 599-1526.)

10 a.m. -- 'Where They Lived: Musicians' Neighborhoods in 1920s New Orleans,' with Sue Fischer

11 a.m. -- 'Made in New Orleans: Local Recordings of the 1920s,' with Dan Meyer

Noon -- 'New Orleans Blues Singers,' withTom Morgan

1 p.m. -- 'Film Footage of New Orleans in the 1920s'

2 p.m. -- 'Mechanical Instruments & New Orleans Music,' with Bobby Skinner

3 p.m. -- 'Women in New Orleans Music,' with Susan Fleet

4 p.m. -- 'Informance: Jazz, the Classical Music of Globalization,' with Reinhold Wagnleitner and Tom McDermott

11 a.m. -- Backstreet Cultural Museum, Dutch Alley in the French Market. Exhibition on Mardi Gras Indians, brass bands, jazz funerals

2 p.m. -- Patio Planters' Historic Courtyards Self-Guided Tour: 533 Royal St., 531 Burgundy St., 533 Burgundy St. and 539 Burgundy St.

Dusk Opera at Dusk, balcony at 300 block of Chartres St. Operatic performance with soprano Kathy Lawes. Presented by La Belle Galerie

9:45 p.m. -- FQFI presents fireworks over the Mississippi

SUNDAY, APRIL 10

JACKSON SQUARE

11 a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

SOUTHERN COMFORT STAGE

11 a.m. -- The Dukes of Dixieland

1 p.m. -- Cynthia Owen & the Wendell Brunious Band

3 p.m. -- Al Belletto's Big Jazz Band

5 p.m. -- The Charmaine Neville Band

WOLDENBERG RIVERFRONT PARK

11 a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

COORS LIGHT STAGE (BERGER GREAT LAWN)

11 a.m. -- Fifi Mahoney's presents Ingrid Lucia

12:30 p.m. -- Pat O'Brien's presents The Bucktown All-Stars with WTIX-FM 94.3

2:15 p.m. -- Tropical Isle presents Kim Carson & Buffalo Speedway

4 p.m. -- MauriceBrown.net presents Mobetta Brown & Soul'd U Out

5:45 p.m. -- Big Sam's Funky Nation

7:30 p.m. -- House of Blues presents Papa Grows Funk

SATCHMO SUMMERFEST STAGE (HIBERNIA PAVILION)

11 a.m. -- Jamalar Records presents Friendly Travelers with WCKW-AM 1010

12:45 p.m. -- Checker Yellow Cab presents Little Freddie King Band

2:15 p.m. -- Marigny Brasserie presents Kim Prevost & Bill Solley

3:45 p.m. -- JamBase.com presents Theresa Andersson Group with WTIX-FM 94.3

5:30 p.m. -- Prytania Veterinary Hospital presents Billy Iuso & Restless Natives

7:15 p.m. -- Dr. Tichenor's Antiseptic presents The Revealers

WEEKENDNEWORLEANS.COM BRASS BAND STAGE (KOHLMEYER LAWN)

11 a.m. -- Algiers Brass Band

1:05 p.m. -- Dry Dock Café presents Some Like It Hot

3:10 p.m. -- Andrew Hall's Society Brass Band

5:15 p.m. -- Barnburner Music presents The Soul Rebels

7:20 p.m. -- The Stooges Brass Band

ZATARAIN'S LOUISIANA CULTURE & HERITAGE SHOWCASE

LOUISIANA STATE MUSEUM'S OLD U.S. MINT

11a.m. -- Coca-Cola & Coors Light present the World's Largest Jazz Brunch with WWL 870 AM

ZATARAIN'S/OFFBEAT CAJUN/ZYDECO STAGE

11 a.m. -- Bywater Art Market presents Gayla LeJeune & Gumbo Rodeo

12:30 p.m. -- Mrs. Wheat's Natchitoches Meat Pies presents Amanda Shaw & The Cute Guys

2 p.m. -- Quarter Scene presents Recycled Cajuns

3:45 p.m. -- OffBeat presents Sean Ardoin & Zydekool

5:30 p.m. -- Zatarain's presents Rockin' Dopsie, Jr. & the Zydeco Twisters

LA FABULOSA LATIN HERITAGE STAGE

11 a.m. -- La Hora Feliz con La Fabulosa

12:30 p.m. -- TwiRoPa presents Palo Viejo

2 p.m. -- Ovi-G & the Froggies

3:45 p.m. -- Patrice Fisher & Arpa with special guests

5:30 p.m. -- Fredy Omar con su Banda

SPECIAL EXHIBITS AND DEMONSTRATIONS

11 a.m. -- Steve's Bayou Bugs, Wooden Boats, and New Orleans Weavers & Spinners Guild

BOURBON STREET

HIBERNIA NATIONAL BANK STAGE (200 BLOCK)

Noon -- Milton Rich & the Dixielanders

2 p.m. -- Lionel Ferbos & the Palm Court Jazz Band

CONTINENTAL AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL STAGE (400 BLOCK)

Noon -- BORG Dixieland Band (Austria)

1 p.m. -- Kid Bastien Remembered (Canada)

2 p.m. -- Magnolia Brass Band (Canada)

3 p.m. -- Pontchartrain Owls (International)

FRENCHQUARTER.COM STAGE (500 BLOCK)

Noon -- John Simmons' New Orleans Jazz Band

2 p.m. -- Tom Hook & the Black Dogs

NOLA.COM STAGE (700 BLOCK)

Noon -- Jamie Wight & the Portage Jazz Band

2 p.m. -- Craig Klein & New Orleans Trombonisms

ROYAL STREET

WHITNEY BANK STAGE (400 BLOCK)

11 a.m. -- Quarter Scene Restaurant presents The Proud Marys

12:30 p.m. -- Lakeside Camera presents Gravy

2 p.m. -- Opus Legalis LLC presents Kat Walker & Her Jazz Trio

3:30 p.m. -- Steamboat Willie & His New Orleans Jazz Band

5 p.m. -- Dancing at Dusk with Jimmy Maxwell & His Orchestra

NEWORLEANS.COM STAGE (500 BLOCK)

Noon -- Chris Clifton & His All-Stars

1:45 p.m. -- New Orleans Jazz Vipers

3:30 p.m. -- McIntyre Services, Inc. presents The Last Straws

WHERE Y'AT MAGAZINE STAGE (700 BLOCK)

Noon -- TBA

1:15 p.m. -- John Royen

2:30 p.m. -- Donna's Bar & Grill presents Tom McDermott & Rick Trolsen

3:45 p.m. -- Neutral Ground Coffeehouse presents Philip Melancon

FRENCH MARKET

NEW ORLEANS JAZZ NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK STAGE

Noon -- Tom McDermott & Kevin Clark

2 p.m. -- Doreen's Jazz New Orleans

4 p.m. -- Navy Band New Orleans

LOUISIANA LIFE MAGAZINE'S CLASSICAL MUSIC SHOWCASE

(CORNER OF DECATUR AND ST. PHILIP)

11 a.m. -- Rachel Van Voorhees (harpist)

Noon -- David Carbonara et. al.

1:30 p.m. -- Rebecca Gillan & Friends -- Recital Hour

3 p.m. -- The Lusher Chamber Strings

CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES

11 a.m. -- Audubon Aquarium of the Americas -- Kids' Quarter on the Aquarium Plaza featuring children's educational arts and crafts

11 a.m. -- St. Anthony's Garden, behind St. Louis Cathedral -- Children's arts and crafts, face painting, balloons, Tulane Hospital for Children presents Papillon at noon and 1:30 p.m.

SPECIAL EVENTS

8 a.m. -- Pirates' Alley Art Show, N.O. Arts Assoc. More than 100 artists in Pirates' Alley, Pere Antoine Alley, Cabildo Alley, and Royal Street

10 a.m. -- 22nd Annual Gumbo Ya Ya's World's Largest Praline Contest, 219 Bourbon St. Also enter the newest Pile of Pecans in a Jar Contest.

11 a.m. -- Backstreet Cultural Museum, Dutch Alley in the French Market. Exhibition on Mardi Gras Indians, brass bands, and jazz funerals.

7 p.m. -- World premier of Jay Weigel's Mass for Pope John Paul II and Haydn's Te Deum under the direction of Dreux Montegut, St. Louis Cathedral. Free and open to the public

(PERFORMANCE TIMES AND LISTINGS SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

click to enlarge Saturday: Brotherhood of Groove - performs at 2:15 p.m. Saturday, April 9, at the Coors - Light Stage (Berger Great Lawn).
  • Saturday: Brotherhood of Groove performs at 2:15 p.m. Saturday, April 9, at the Coors Light Stage (Berger Great Lawn).
click to enlarge Little Freddie King celebrates his new CD with his set at - 12:45 p.m. Sunday, April 10, at the Satchmo SummerFest - Stage (Hibernia Pavilion).
  • Little Freddie King celebrates his new CD with his set at 12:45 p.m. Sunday, April 10, at the Satchmo SummerFest Stage (Hibernia Pavilion).
click to enlarge Leroy Jones & the New Orleans-Helsinki - Connection perform at 3 p.m. Saturday, April 9, at the - Nola.com Stage at the 700 block - of Bourbon Street.
  • Leroy Jones & the New Orleans-Helsinki Connection perform at 3 p.m. Saturday, April 9, at the Nola.com Stage at the 700 block of Bourbon Street.
click to enlarge CUTLINE NO. 1: Saaraba plays at 11 a.m. Friday, April 8, - at the Satchmo Summerfest Stage (Hibernia Pavilion). -
  • CUTLINE NO. 1: Saaraba plays at 11 a.m. Friday, April 8, at the Satchmo Summerfest Stage (Hibernia Pavilion).

Pin It
Favorite

Speaking of --

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Submit an event Jump to date

Latest in News

Spotlight Events

  • St. Claude Second Saturdays @ St. Claude Arts District
    2820 St. Claude Ave.

    • Second Saturday of every month
    • 4 going/interested

© 2016 Gambit
Powered by Foundation