Pin It
Favorite

Native American Pavilion at Jazz Fest 

Cultural Exchange Tent performance schedule

Friday, April 26

12:15 p.m.-12:45 p.m. Stoney Creek Singers

1:35 p.m.-2:05 p.m. Lowery Begay, Native American flute/hoop dancer

3:10 p.m.-3:40 p.m. Yellow Bird Indian Dancers

4:45 p.m.-5:30 p.m. Stoney Creek Singers with Yellow Bird



Saturday, April 27

11:55 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Stoney Creek Singers

1 p.m-1:20 p.m. Lowery Begay, Native American flute/hoop dancer

2 p.m.-2:30 p.m. Treater

3:15 p.m.-3:45 p.m. Stoney Creek Singers with Yellow Bird

4:55 p.m.-5:40 p.m. A Tribe Called Red



Sunday, April 28

12:05 p.m.-12:35 p.m. Stoney Creek Singers with Yellow Bird

1:25 p.m-1:50 p.m. Lowery Begay, Native American flute/hoop dancer

2:40 p.m-3 p.m. Lowery Begay, Native American flute/hoop dancer

3:15 p.m.-3:45 p.m. Stoney Creek Singers with Yellow Bird

4:55 p.m.-5:40 p.m. Martha Redbone Roots Project



Thursday, May 2

11:55 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

1:05 p.m.-1:25 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

1:45 p.m.-2:15 p.m. Troy De Roche

2:25 p.m.-2:55 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

3:35 p.m.-4:05 p.m. Troy De Roche

5 p.m.-5:40 p.m. Pura Fe Trio



Friday, May 3

11:30 a.m.-noon Oneida Longhouse Dancers

12:20 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Pura Fe

1 p.m.-1:30 p.m. Troy De Roche

1:50 p.m.-2:20 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

2:30 p.m.-3 p.m. Troy De Roche

3:20 p.m.-3:50 p.m. Oneida Longhouse Dancers

5 p.m.-5:40 p.m. Bill Miller



Saturday, May 4

11:30 a.m.-noon Native Nations Intertribal

12:20 p.m.-12:50 p.m. Oneida Longhouse Dancers

1 p.m.-1:30 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

1:50 p.m.-2:10 p.m. Oneida Longhouse Dancers

2:25 p.m.-2:55 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

3:10 p.m.-3:40 p.m. Pura Fe Trio

3:55 p.m.-4:25 p.m. Oneida Longhouse Dancers

4:40 p.m.-5:20 p.m. Robert Mirabal



Sunday, May 5

11:30 a.m.-noon Oneida Longhouse Dancers

12:15 p.m.-12:45 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

1:15 p.m.-1:40 p.m. Oneida Longhouse Dancers

1:55 p.m.-2:25 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

2:40 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Pura Fe Trio

3:30 p.m.-4 p.m. Native Nations Intertribal

4:35 p.m.-5:05 p.m. The Grayhawk Band

Pin It
Favorite

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Submit an event Jump to date

Spotlight Events

  • LUNA Fete @ Lafayette Square
    601 S. Maestri Place http://www.lafayette-square.org

    • Through Dec. 10
  • The Lion in Winter @ Sanctuary Cultural Arts Center
    2525 Burgundy St. http://www.sanctuarynola.org

    • Thursdays-Sundays. Continues through Dec. 18
  • Notes of a Native Song @ Contemporary Arts Center
    900 Camp St. http://www.cacno.org

    • Fri., Dec. 9, 7:30 p.m. and Sat., Dec. 10, 7:30 p.m.
  • Jim Jefferies @ Joy Theater
    1200 Canal St. http://www.thejoytheater.com

    • Sat., Dec. 10, 7:30 & 10:30 p.m.
  • St. Claude Second Saturdays @ St. Claude Arts District
    2820 St. Claude Ave.

    • Second Saturday of every month
    • 4 going/interested

© 2016 Gambit
Powered by Foundation