Pin It
Favorite

Voodoo 2010 

Friday-Sunday, Oct. 29-31Friday, October 29

Voodoo

10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.

Dex The Passion

12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m.

Ponderosa

2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

AM

4:30 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Dead Confederate

6:30 p.m.-7:45 p.m.

Metric

9 p.m.-11 p.m.

Muse

Sony Make.Believe

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Miracle at St. Ann

1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes

3:30 p.m.- 4:30 p.m.

Eli "Paperboy" Reed and The True Loves

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Jonsi

7:45 p.m.-9 p.m.

Weezer

Preservation Hall

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

COOT

12:45 p.m.-1:45 p.m.

Creole String Beans

2:15 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

Stanton Moore Trio with Anders Osborne and Robert Walter

4 p.m.-5:15 p.m.

Rosie Ledet

5:45 p.m.-7:15 p.m.

Honey Island Swamp Band with Gal Holiday and the Soul Rebel Horns

7:45 p.m.-9 p.m.

Cedric Burnside & Lightnin Malcolm

9 p.m.-11 p.m.

DJ T-Roy

Soco/WWOZ

10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.

Kristin Diable

noon-1 p.m.

Blue Party feat. Natalie Mae

1:30 p.m.-2:45 p.m.

Feufollet

3:15 p.m.-4:30 p.m.

Big Sam's Funky Nation

5 p.m.-6:15 p.m.

Jon Cleary: Piano, Bass and Drums

6:45 p.m.-8 p.m.

Soul Rebels Brass Band

8:30 p.m.-10 p.m.

Galactic with special guests Cyril Neville and Corey Henry

Bingo!

10:45 a.m.-11:45 p.m.

Debauche

12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m.

Fitz & The Tantrums

1:45 p.m.-2:45 p.m.

MarchFourth Marching Band

3:15 p.m.-4:15 p.m.

Egg Yolk Jubilee

4:45 p.m.-5:45 p.m.

The Happy Talk Band

6:15 p.m.-7:15 p.m.

Rotary Downs

7:45 p.m.-8:45 p.m.

Quintron and Miss Pussycat

9:15 p.m.-10:15 p.m.

Raphael Saadiq

Le Plur

11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m.

Beverly Skillz

1 p.m.-2 p.m.

Trent Cantrelle

2:15 p.m.-3:15 p.m.

Rusko

3:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.

Innerpartysystem

5 p.m.-6 p.m.

Kaskade

6:15 p.m.-7:15 p.m.

Crookers

7:45 p.m.-9:15 p.m.

Hot Chip

Saturday, October 30

Voodoo

11 a.m.-noon

Big Rock Candy Mountain

1 p.m.-2 p.m.

Mia Borders

3 p.m.-4 p.m.

River City Extension

5 p.m.-6 p.m.

Cage the Elephant

7 p.m.-8 p.m.

Drake

9 p.m.-11 p.m.

Ozzy Osbourne

Sony Make.Believe

noon-1 p.m.

Michael Tolcher

2 p.m.-3 p.m.

O'Brother

4 p.m.-5 p.m.

The Whigs

6 p.m.-7 p.m.

Florence and The Machine

8 p.m.-9 p.m.

Street Sweeper Social Club

Preservation Hall

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

Fatter Than Albert

12:45 p.m.-1:45 p.m.

Lost Bayou Ramblers

2:15 p.m.-3:15 p.m.

Treme Brass Band

3:45 p.m.-5 p.m.

Paul Sanchez & the Rolling Road Show feat. John Boutte

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m.

Theresa Andersson

7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

Locos Por Juana

9 p.m.-11 p.m.

DJ Quickie Mart

Soco/WWOZ

11 a.m.-noon

Rival Sons

12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m.

Flow Tribe

2 p.m.-3 p.m.

Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory

3:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.

Rebirth Brass Band

5 p.m.-6:15 p.m.

Basin Street Records Revue

6:45 p.m.-8 p.m.

Buckwheat Zydeco

8:30 p.m.-9:45 p.m.

Jakob Dylan and Three Legs

Bingo!

11 a.m.-noon

Consortium of Genius

12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m.

Luke Winslow-King

2 p.m.-3 p.m.

Helen Gillet

3:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.

Rock City Morgue

5 p.m.-6 p.m.

The Vettes

6:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.

MyNameIsJohnMichael

8 p.m.-9 p.m.

Supagroup

9:30 p.m.-11 p.m.

Eagles of Death Metal

Le Plur

1 p.m.-2 p.m.

Carmine P. Flithy

2:15 p.m.-3:15 p.m.

Electrocity

3:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.

Javier Drada

4:45 p.m.-6 p.m.

Boys Noize

6:15 p.m.-7:15 p.m.

Die Antwoord

7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

The Crystal Method DJ set

9 p.m.-11 p.m.

Paul van Dyk

Sunday, October 31

Voodoo

10:15 a.m.-11:15 p.m.

SPEAK

12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m.

White Rabbits

2:15 p.m.-3:15 p.m.

Minus the Bear

4:15 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Interpol

7 p.m.-9 p.m.

My Morning Jacket

Sony Make.Believe

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights

1:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.

Blackberry Smoke

3:15 p.m.-3:15 p.m.

The Airborne Toxic Event

5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.

MGMT

Preservation Hall

10:45 a.m.-11:45 a.m.

MarchFourth Marching Band

12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m.

Leo Jackson and the Melody Clouds

1:45 p.m.-2:25 p.m.

Como Mamas

3:30 p.m.-4:45 p.m.

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

5:15 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Toubab Krewe

7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.

Brian Coogan Band with Mike Dillon

8:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

DJ Soul Sister

Soco/WWOZ

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

Shannon McNally

12:45 p.m.-1:45 p.m.

Walter "Wolfman" Washington and the Roadmasters

2:15 p.m.-3:15 p.m.

Janelle Monae

4 p.m.-5:15 p.m.

Voice of the Wetlands All-Stars

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m.

Macy Gray

7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue

Bingo!

11 a.m.11:45 p.m.

MC Sweet Tea

noon-1 p.m.

The Local Skank

1:15 p.m.-2:15 p.m.

Fleur de Tease Burlesque Revue

2:45 p.m.-3:45 p.m.

Zydepunks

4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m.

Big Freedia, Katey Red, Sissy Nobby with DJ Rusty Lazer

5:45 p.m.-7 p.m.

JP, Chrissie and the Fairground Boys featuring Chrissie Hynde and JP Jones

7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

The New Orleans Bingo! Show

Le Plur

11 a.m.-noon

Christoph Andersson

12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m.

Swiss Chriss

1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Afrojack

2:45 p.m.-4 p.m.

Ferry Corsten

4:15 p.m.-5:45 p.m.

Paul Oakenfold

6:15 p.m.-7:45 p.m.

deadmau5

BOX INFO:

VooBOO

The VooBOO area features children's activities, play space and performances on Saturday and Sunday from 11 a.m. to 4 p.m. Activities include face painting, arts and crafts, a giant sandbox, music, dance lessons and more.

Pin It
Favorite

Comments (2)

Showing 1-2 of 2

Add a comment

 
Subscribe to this thread:
Showing 1-2 of 2

Add a comment

Submit an event Jump to date

Latest in News

Spotlight Events

  • St. Claude Second Saturdays @ St. Claude Arts District
    2820 St. Claude Ave.

    • Second Saturday of every month
    • 4 going/interested

© 2016 Gambit
Powered by Foundation