Where Decatur Street meets Esplanade Avenue is where the music starts. Before the Frenchmen Street main course, this music hall houses everything from brass bands to salsa ensembles to rock 'n' roll on its main stage and patio every night of the…

Complete details for BMC »

Upcoming Events

  • Andre Lovett (General)

    • Thu., Nov. 23, 8 p.m.
  • Vic Papa Band (General)

    • Fri., Nov. 17, 3 p.m.
  • River Rats (General)

    • Fri., Nov. 17, 5 p.m.
  • Hyperphlyy (General)

    • Fri., Nov. 17, 9 p.m.
  • Armando Leduc Salsa y Royale (General)

    • Fri., Nov. 17, 12 a.m.
  • Crooked Vines (General)

    • Sat., Nov. 18, 9 p.m.
  • Willie Lockett (General)

    • Saturdays, 5 p.m.
  • Quattrosonic (General)

    • Sat., Nov. 18, 12 a.m.
  • Sierra Green & Soul Machine (General)

    • Sat., Nov. 18, 12 a.m.
  • Mignano (General)

    • Sun., Nov. 19, 10 p.m.
  • Ruth Marie's Jazz Band (General)

    • Sundays, 7 p.m.
  • Two Way Street (General)

    • Mon., Nov. 20, 5 p.m.
  • Joy Owens Band (General)

    • Mondays, 10 p.m.
  • Lil Red & Big Bad (General)

    • Mondays, 7 p.m.
  • Wonderland (General)

    • Tue., Nov. 21, 11 p.m.
  • Jersey Slim (General)

    • Tue., Nov. 21, 5 p.m. and Tue., Nov. 28, 5 p.m.
  • Dapper Dandies (General)

    • Tue., Nov. 21, 8 p.m. and Tue., Nov. 28, 8 p.m.
  • Louise Cappi (General)

    • Wed., Nov. 22, 8 p.m.
  • Bianca Love (General)

    • Wednesdays, 5 p.m.
  • MainLine (General)

    • Wednesdays, 11 p.m.
  • Felion (General)

    • Thu., Nov. 23, 5 p.m.
  • Claude Bryant & the All-Stars (General)

    • Thu., Nov. 23, 11 p.m.
  • Zoe K (General)

    • Fri., Nov. 24, 3 p.m.
  • Le Bon Temps (General)

    • Fri., Nov. 24, 5 p.m.
  • La Trans-K Band (General)

    • Fri., Nov. 24, 9 p.m.
  • Jam Brass Band (General)

    • Fri., Nov. 24, 12 a.m.
  • All 4 One Brass Band (General)

    • Sat., Nov. 25, 9 p.m.
  • The Jazzmen (General)

    • Saturdays, 3 p.m.
  • Sierra Green & Soul Machine (General)

    • Sat., Nov. 25, 12 a.m.
  • Foot & Friends (General)

    • Sun., Nov. 26, 3 p.m.
  • Migano (General)

    • Sun., Nov. 26, 10 p.m.
  • Two Way Street (General)

    • Mon., Nov. 27, 5 p.m.
  • Ainsley Matich & the Broken Blues (General)

    • Tue., Nov. 28, 11 p.m.
  • Yisrael Family Band (General)

    • Wed., Nov. 29, 8 p.m.
  • Angelica Matthews (General)

    • Thu., Nov. 30, 5 p.m.
  • Andre Lovett (General)

    • Thu., Nov. 30, 8 p.m.
  • Burris (General)

    • Thursdays, 11 p.m.
  • Pink Magnolias, Ed Wills & Blues 4 Sale, Shamaniacs (General)

    • Wed., May 20, 5 p.m.

Map

Nearby

© 2017 Gambit
Powered by Foundation